Privacy Policies

 

Dear Member of www.iyigeceleristanbul.com,

Our website requests some personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) in order to better serve its customers.

This information collected on the servers is used only within the www.iyigeceleristanbul.com in the customer "classification" studies for periodic campaign work, the editing of special promotional activities for customer profiles and the non-transmission of unsolicited e-mails.

The information we collect on our membership forms is strictly not shared with third parties, is not used or sold for any non-operating reason without the knowledge or otherwise instruction of the member in question.

Apart from the personal information requested in e-mail addresses and membership forms, it is interpreted by analyzing visitor movements and preferences that it monitors during the use of the site.

This statistical data, which does not contain personal information, can be shared with software partners in order to provide a more specific and effective shopping experience for www.iyigeceleristanbul.com customers.

Customer information may only be disclosed to the official authorities if such information is requested by the official authorities and if it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the applicable orderly legislation.Only the Customer can access all the information that the customer enters into the system and only the Customer can change this information.It is not possible for anyone else to access and modify this information.

Your credit card information requested on the checkout page is not kept on the servers of the companies that www.iyigeceleristanbul.com or serve it in order to keep the security of our valued customers who shop on the site at the highest level.In this way, all payment transactions are made between the bank and your computer through the www.iyigeceleristanbul.com interface.

Our members contact www.iyigeceleristanbul.com about themselves;

To find out if personal data has been processed,
Requesting information about personal data if it has been processed,
To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred at home or abroad,
Request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or inaccurately processed,
Request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,
Requesting notification of corrections, deletions and destructions made in accordance with the relevant legislation to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
Requesting compensation of damages in case of damages due to unlawful processing of personal data,
has the rights.

in accordance with the above-mentioned demands, the www.iyigeceleristanbul.com may perform its justified positive/negative response in written or digital media.If the transactions subject to the request require a cost, the Personal Data Protection Board shall not be required by the Personal Data Protection Board under section 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.It is possible to charge a fee on the tariff determined according to the article.